• https://www.facebook.com/groups/birkitapbindost/
  • https://plus.google.com/u/0/112571739581511785460/about
  • https://www.twitter.com/@birkitapbindost
     BİR KİTAP BİN DOST

Edebiyat Kültür ve Sanat Sitesi

Martin O.Arrizabalaga / Arjantin (KASIM 2017)




       
   
    FRIEND  
OF THE MONTH


Martin Omar Arrizabalaga / Argentina



Nickname: el Toto

City: Buenos Aires

County: Argentina



Born on June 11th, 1973 in the south of the province of Buenos Aires.

He realized his junior school studies in a rural school of Cristiano Muerto, and then Necochea, where also attend secondary school, then he studied history and he is currently a professor of history, He teaches history and sociopolitics in an art school.

He always drew, but he began to take it seriously in 2007. He is currently working for a La Gazeta of Marchiquita weekly as a cartoonist and humorist.



Chronology of his activities:

Since 2007 the public almost daily in eldialogodelosesferas.blogspot.com. 

Publication in the journal "La Duendes" and in the blog "Historieta Patagónica".

Participation in the 7th book fair and art 2008.

Participation in the festival "Viñetas Sueltas" 2009.

Publication of the book "Dialogue of the Spheres" 2009.

Teaching experience in workshops cartoon, in the "Cultural Center, Library Andres Ferreira, Quequen Library, Centre of continuing education, German school and institute INED.

Various publications on albums by La Duendes 2010, 2011.

Ethnic Publishing Venezuelan magazine 2011.

Publication in the French cooperative Blog Manolosanctis 2011 and 2012.

Publication in the virtual supplement "La Gambeta de mis Amigos".

Publication in the American magazine, "bostoonsthemag".

Publication in the Turkish magazine "Fena Mizah".

Participation as a guest artist at the cultural event "Cultural Center Night".

Publication of cartoons in Ecos Diarios, of Necochea.

Publication of editorial illustrations in La Gazeta de Mar Chiquita.

Publications comic and contained in a children's supplement in La Gazeta de Mar Chiquita.

He also works in radio as a columnist of history and cultural programs.



*    *    *


11 Haziran 1973'te Buenos Aires’in güneyinde doğdu.

İlkokul eğitimini Cristiano Muerto kırsalında, ortaokul eğitiminde Necochea'da aldı. Daha sonra tarih okudu ve halen bir tarih öğretmenidir. Bir sanat okulunda tarih ve sosyopolitik öğretmektedir.

Her zaman çizdi, ancak ciddi anlamda çalışmaya 2007'de başladı. Halen haftalık Marchiquita adlı gazete için karikatürist ve mizahçı olarak çalışmaktadır.

Etkinlikleri:

2007'den bu yana neredeyse günlük olarak eldialogodelosesferas.blogspot.com adresinde,

"La Duendes" dergisinde ve "Historieta Patagonya" blogunda çizmektedir.

2008’de 7. kitap ve sanat fuarına katıldı,

2009’da "Viñetas Sueltas" festivaline katıldı ve “Küreler Diyalogu” kitabı yayınlandı.

Çeşitli karikatür atölyelerinde öğretmenlik deneyimi yaşadı.

2010 ve 2011’de La Duendes albümleriyle çeşitli eserler yayınladı.

2011’de Venezuela dergisinde etnik yayıncılık yaptı.

2011 ve 2012’de Fransız Blog Manolosanctis’de, sanal ek "La Gambeta de mis Amigos"da, Amerikan dergisi "bostoonsthemag"da, Türk dergisi "Fena Mizah"da yayınlandı.

"Kültür Merkezi Gecesi"ne konuk sanatçı olarak katıldı.

Karikatürleri Necochea'nın Ecos Diarios'unda, editörel görselleri ise Mar Chiquita gazetesinde yayınlanmaktadır.

Ayrıca, radyoda düzenli olarak tarih ve kültür programlarına katılmaktadır.







Yorumlar - Yorum Yaz