• https://www.facebook.com/groups/birkitapbindost/
  • https://plus.google.com/u/0/112571739581511785460/about
  • https://www.twitter.com/@birkitapbindost
     BİR KİTAP BİN DOST

Edebiyat Kültür ve Sanat Sitesi

Agim Krasniqi / Kosova (EKİM 2017)





            FRIEND  OF THE MONTH



Agim Krasniqi / Cartoonist / Pristina - Kosova

                

Nickname: KrAgi

City: Pristina

County: Republic of Kosovo

Born on 07.05.1951 in Manastir (Bitola) Macedonia. Profession civil engineer, also finish the high school of fine arts in Pristina Republic of Kosovo.

He started with artistic work in primary school. First works started to publish in the local newspapers in 1965 with the newspaper “Zeri I Rinise”, then published in “Tan”, “Predah”, “Stej”, “Elektron’’, “Rilindija”, ”Jedinstvo” and other national and international newspapers. Also very successful in the picture and sculpture.

        

Now Director of board of Kosovo Cartoon Assotiation: “Thumbi” and in same time n Carrier of  International Festival Kosovo Cartoon Association. Started to working career in 1967.

There are many awards from various competitions in various countries and his works are exhibited in many places. 


*      *      *

07.05.1951 tarihinde Manastır (Bitola) Makedonya'da doğdu. İnşaat mühendisidir, aynı zamanda Priştine’de Güzel Sanatlar Lisesini bitirmiştir.

Sanatsal çalışmalara ilkokul yıllarında başladı. İlk çalışmaları 1965'te yerel gazetelerde yayınlanmaya başladı. “Zeri I Rinise” adlı gazeteyi "Tan", "Predah", "Stej", "Elektron",  "Rilindija", "Jedinstvo" gibi diğer ulusal ve uluslararası gazeteler izledi. Ayrıca resim ve heykelde de çok başarılıdır.



Halen Kosova Karikatür Derneği "Thumbi"nin ve aynı zamanda Uluslararası Festival Kosova Karikatür Derneği’nin Yönetim Kurulu üyesidir. 1967 yılında çalışma kariyerine başlamıştır.

Çeşitli ülkelerdeki yarışmalardan aldığı çok sayıda ödülü vardır ve eserleri birçok yerde sergilenmiştir.



 

 


Yorumlar - Yorum Yaz